Fixed-Height In-Ground Basketball Hoops
HERCULES
Rugged good looks perfect for institutional applications like neighborhood playgrounds, school parks and church parking lots. Hercules is outfitted with a crystal clear glass backboard that holds up to all weather conditions and a competition grade break-away rim for gymnasium quality play. The one piece 7ga thick structural grade steel pole delivers unrivaled durability and rigid performance.
- Institutional grade, durable 7ga thick one-piece pole
- Competition grade break-away rim, gym performance
- Lifetime dunking & hanging warranty
Customer reviewsCustomer reviews
Average rating 4.91 out of 5 stars, from 381 customer reviews
“We lead a ministry to at-risk youth and have 50 youth playing each Friday night. The system is idestructable and looks very impressive. Highly recommended!”“We lead a ministry to at-risk youth and have 50 youth playing each Friday night. Highly recommended!”
Mike Ricker · Phoenix, AZ
SALE Diamond$4,024 $3,249Full details | SALE Platinum$3,450 $2,799Full details | SALE Gold$3,050 $2,579Full details | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | |||
| Best for | Regulation-striped courts
| Parks, playgrounds & neighborhoods
| The same job, at the lowest cost
|
| Backboard | 72" × 42"Regulation | 72" × 42"Regulation | 60" × 36" |
| OverhangDistance from pole to board · Pole placement help | 5'Longest available — gets the pole out of play | 4' | 4' |
| Pole | 8" × 8"One-piece | 6" × 6"One-piece | 6" × 6"One-piece |
| SteelInstitutional grade — 3/16" wall | 7 ga. | 7 ga. | 7 ga. |
| Board Material | Tempered Glass or Steel | Tempered GlassRegulation | Tempered GlassRegulation |
| Glass Thickness | 1/2"Regulation | 1/2"Regulation | 1/2"Regulation |
| Rust Armor™Stainless hardware + hot-dip galvanization + lifetime guarantee · Learn more | Available | Available | Available |
| WarrantyCovers dunking & hanging · Details | Limited lifetime | Limited lifetime | Limited lifetime |
| Pole & gusset pads | FREE | FREE | FREE |
| Basketball | FREE | FREE | FREE |
| AccessoriesLighting, netting & more | Available | Available | Available |
| List Price | $4,024 | $3,450 | $3,050 |
| Sale | −$775 | −$651 | −$471 |
| Price | $3,249 | $2,799 | $2,579 |
| Full details | Full details | Full details |
Rating
Diamond
Platinum
Gold
Best for
DiamondRegulation-striped courts
- Schools
- Parks & municipalities
- The most demanding play
PlatinumParks, playgrounds
- Schools & churches
- Community courts
- Family fun
GoldSame job, lowest cost
- Schools & churches
- Community courts
- Family fun
Backboard
Diamond72" × 42"Regulation
Platinum72" × 42"Regulation
Gold60" × 36"
Overhang
Distance from pole to board · Pole placement helpDiamond5'Longest available — gets the pole out of play
Platinum4'
Gold4'
Pole
Diamond8" × 8"One-piece
Platinum6" × 6"One-piece
Gold6" × 6"One-piece
Steel
Institutional grade — 3/16" wallDiamond7 ga.
Platinum7 ga.
Gold7 ga.
Board Material
DiamondGlass or Steel
PlatinumTempered GlassRegulation
GoldTempered GlassRegulation
Glass Thickness
Diamond1/2"Regulation
Platinum1/2"Regulation
Gold1/2"Regulation
Rust Armor™
Stainless hardware + hot-dip galvanization + lifetime guarantee · Learn moreDiamondAvailable
PlatinumAvailable
GoldAvailable
Warranty
Covers dunking & hanging · DetailsDiamondLimited lifetime
PlatinumLimited lifetime
GoldLimited lifetime
Pole & gusset pads
DiamondFREE
PlatinumFREE
GoldFREE
Basketball
DiamondFREE
PlatinumFREE
GoldFREE




